Top
Welcome to El Greco Tours! El Greco Tours uses cookies, to ensure that you enjoy your online safety, to enhance the user experience and to show personal offers. More information
Book now 
Rooms:
Adults:
Children:
Hotels, vacation & travel services
El Greco Tours - Hotels, vacation & travel services

REGISTRATION – USER ACCOUNT
  Upon using any of the services of “El Greco Tours”, users will be asked to provide certain personal data and information. Each user represents and warrants that the information provided is true, accurate, current and complete. Upon registering and creating an account, users shall be asked to determine a password and a user name. Users shall be solely responsible for all activities that occur under their password/ user name and, in general, their user account and should see that the above personally identifiable user information is safeguarded. El Greco Tours recommends its users to take all necessary safety measures to prevent any illegal use of the network services and their passwords by third unauthorized parties. In addition, El Greco Tours recommends its users to memorize these passwords and avoid writing them down on objects to which third parties may gain access. Finally, El Greco Tours recommends its users to be particularly careful when exiting from their accounts at the end of each session (Logout). El Greco Tours cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from users’ failure to comply with the terms hereof.

PERSONAL DATA
  This Personal Data Protection Agreement meets the conditions of personal data collection and management of visitors, users, members, readers, subscribers (hereinafter “users”) by El Greco Tours, when they register or use the pages and services of its web site at www.ElGrecoTours.gr. By using “El Greco Tours services”, users fully accept the terms hereof without any reservation.

PERSONAL DATA FILING POLICY
  When a user registers with “El Greco Tours” or uses any page of the website, certain personal information will be required such as name, e-mail address, country, age and sex. Each user/visitor filling in the communication form with “El Greco Tours” will be asked to provide the following personal information: name, e-mail, contact telephone and country. “El Greco Tours” strictly abides by Greek Law on Personal Data Filing. The information stated upon registration for membership shall not be disclosed to third parties and in no event shall it be divulged or exploited in whatsoever way. Such data shall be used solely to the extent deemed necessary for meeting the terms and obligations of any separate services provided by “El Greco” Tours to its users and for ensuring the smooth function of the site. By way of exception, “El Greco Tours” may disclose personal data of its users in the following cases: When “El Greco Tours” has ensured the explicit consent of users for the disclosure of their personal data in whatsoever way. Information is disclosed to third natural or legal persons with whom “El Greco Tours” co-operates and solely to the extent required for the provision of each service by “El Greco Tours”. If required by Law, a court judgment or any other state or regulatory authority.

COOKIES
  “El Greco Tours” may use “cookies” for the sound function of its services and pages. A “cookie” is a small text file that is transferred (from a Web site) to the hard drive of each user’s computer, provided that the user has accepted to receive cookies. Cookies are neither used for registering personal data of users nor getting any knowledge about the files of users’ personal computers. Cookies are used solely for facilitating users’ access to specific “El Greco Tours” services and for statistical purposes. “El Greco Tours” users may adjust their Web browser preferences either to alert them when cookies are used in specific “El Greco Tours” services or to refuse cookies altogether. In case a user of specific “El Greco Tours” services and pages refuses cookies so as to be recognized, access to such services shall be denied.

IP ADDRESSES
  The IP address through which the computer of a user has access to the Internet and, further, to “El Greco Tours” is kept solely for technical or safety reasons and is used solely for collecting statistics.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES
  “El Greco Tours” contains links to other sites, which are not controlled by “El Greco Tours” but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no event shall “El Greco Tours” be responsible for the Protection Terms of visitors’ Personal Data applied by such bodies.

VOTING
  Users wishing to participate in a vote held by “El Greco Tours” are not obliged to submit personal information. The votes of users are recorded solely for deducing conclusions with respect to public opinion on a certain topic.

GOVERNING LAW
  The management and protection of the personal data of “El Greco Tours” services users is subject to the terms of this section and to the respective provisions of Greek Legislation (Law 2472/1997) on the protection of individuals and the protection of personally identifiable information, as in force after being amended, to the resolutions of the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Committee, and to the provisions of European Law (directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC). In this context, any eventual legal reform shall be an amendment hereof. In all events, “El Greco Tours” reserves the right to change personal data protection terms within the existing or eventually a new legal framework following information of users.